Click Here to view annual scholarship awards made in honor of individuals.

  • 2020-2021
  • John L Feldman 
  • First Baptist Church
  • Ms Rosa Grout
  • Helen Jenks – Class of 1957
  • Ethel Joslin – Mathematics Teacher – Sault High
  • Frank H Laundy – Class of 1951
  • Lois (Price) Laundy – Class of 1951
  • In Memory of Karen M McLean
  • Colleen Riker McNeal – Loretto Class of 1961
  • Thomas G Robinson
  • Cheryl & John Venious
  • 2019-2020
  • John L Feldman 
  • First Baptist Church
  • Ms Rosa Grout
  • Helen Jenks – Class of 1957
  • Ethel Joslin – Mathematics Teacher – Sault High
  • Frank H Laundy – Class of 1951
  • Lois (Price) Laundy – Class of 1951
  • In Memory of Karen M McLean
  • Colleen Riker McNeal – Loretto Class of 1961
  • Thomas G Robinson
  • Cheryl & John Venious
  • 2018-2019
  • John L Feldman 
  • First Baptist Church
  • Ms Rosa Grout
  • Helen Jenks – Class of 1957
  • Ethel Joslin – Mathematics Teacher – Sault High
  • Frank H Laundy – Class of 1951
  • Lois (Price) Laundy – Class of 1951
  • In Memory of Karen M McLean
  • Colleen Riker McNeal – Loretto Class of 1961
  • Thomas G Robinson
  • Cheryl & John Venious
  • 2017-2018
  • Bob & Karen Brawley
  • Fern & Gerald Coutant
  • Roy C Levin
  • Gary & Carol McClellan Family
  • In Memory of Karen M McLean
  • Floyd & Nancy Reno
  • Thomas F & Ruth I Robinson
  • Sault High Class of 1955
  • Sault High Class of 1962
  • Sault High Class of 1972
  • Sault & Loretto Class of 1959
  • In Honor of Karen Miles Stabile
  • Michael TenEyck PE
  • Anna & John Venious
  • Mike TenEyck PE
  • George & Frances Venious
  • 2016-2017
  • Ronald L Allaire
  • Elizabeth (Betty) McMorris Baxter
  • James R. Bonner
  • Bob & Karen Brawley
  • John E Brown
  • In Memory of Leon Eitrem
  • Roy C Levin
  • Dr. Clayton & Sharyn (Muluck) Mathews
  • In Memory of Karen M McLean
  • Dennis & Trudy Salo
  • Charles Frederick Smith
  • Mike TenEyck PE
  • Harold & Donna Vollick
  • Anna & John Venious
  • Mike TenEyck PE
  • George & Frances Venious
  • 2015-2016
  • Phyllis Atkins Agar
  • Scott & Marci Baker
  • Robert & Karen Brawley
  • John E Brown
  • Gordon & Harriett MacMaster
  • Howard T Maki
  • Dr. Clayton & Sharyn (Muluck)
    Mathews
  • In Memory of Karen M McLean
  • In Memory of Dale F Naramor
  • In Memory of Randy Proffit
  • Thomas and Harriette Robinson
  • Sault-Loretto High School Class of 1957
  • David & Debra (Stabile) Schweitzer
  • Charles Frederick Smith
  • Mike TenEyck PE
  • George & Frances Venious
  • 2014-2015
  • Ronald Allaire SHS Class of 1948
  • Elizabeth (Betty) McMorris Baxter
  • James R Bonner
  • Bob & Karen Brawley
  • John E Brown – Class of 1927
  • In Memory of Leon Eitrem
  • Roy C Levin
  • Dr Clayton & Sharyn (Muluck) Mathews
  • In Memory of Karen M McLean
  • Dennis & Trudy Salo
  • Charles Frederick Smith
  • Mike TenEyck PE
  • Harold & Donna Vollick
  • David & Debra (Stabile) Schwitzer
  • Charles Frederick Smith
  • Mike TenEyck PE
  • 2013-2014
  • In Memory of Phyllis Atkins Agar
  • Scott & Marci Baker
  • Robert & Karen Brawley
  • John E Brown – Class of 1927
  • James Howie – HR 209 -1967
  • Gordon & Harriett MacMaster
  • Howard T Maki
  • Dr Clayton & Sharyn (Muluck) Mathews
  • In Memory Karen M McLean
  • In Memory of Dale F Naramor
  • In Memory of Randy Proffitt
  • Thomas & Harriette Robinson
  • Sault Loretto High School Class of 1957
  • David & Debra (Stabile) Schwitzer
  • Charles Frederick Smith
  • Mike TenEyck PE
  • 2012-2013
  • James R Bonner
  • Bob & Karen Brawley
  • John E Brown
  • Patricia Claxton
  • Charles & Elsie Cowell
  • Thomas J & Donna M Krell
  • Dr Clayton & Sharyn (Muluck) Mathews
  • Ruth McMorris Oakes
  • Sault High Class of 1963
  • Marcia Kay (Vincent) Schultz
  • Mike TenEyck PE
  • In Memory of Alice W Wallace
  • Harold & Donna Vollick
  • David & Debra (Stabile) Schwitzer
  • Charles Frederick Smith
  • Mike TenEyck PE
  • 2011-2012
  • Bob & Karen Brawley
  • John E Brown
  • David Hotton
  • Thomas J and Donna M Krell
  • Roy C Levin
  • Dr Clayton & Sharyn Mathews
  • In Memory of Karen M McLean
  • Anne Traige Peters
  • Allison Casady and Kate Rutter
  • Sault High Class of 1947
  • Sault High School Class of 1962
  • Mike TenEyck PE
  • In Memory of Emmett Tomcyek
  • John & Carolyn (Hill) Witbrodt
  • James & Margaret Young
  • 2010-2011
  • In Memory of Ruby Bean
  • In Memory of John E Brown
  • Earl & Verna Campbell
  • Vernon A & Helen E Coutant
  • In Honor of Michael T & Nancy A Gillotte
  • Roy C Levin
  • Gladys M Malette
  • Dr Clayton & Sharyn Mathews
  • In Memory of Karen McLean
  • Steven & Pamela Rodenroth
  • In Memory of Wendell Routhier
  • Marvin E Tauriainen
  • Mike TenEyck
  • John & Carolyn (Hill) Witbrodt
  • James & Margaret Young
  • 2009-2010
  • Bernard & Colleen Arbic
  • Bob & Karen Brawley
  • Gerald & Yvonne Fabry
  • Frank Futchik
  • Richard J LeBlanc
  • In Memory of Karen Mary McLean
  • Tawnia L (Bosbous) Reinhart – Loretto Class of 1965
  • Robert L Reniger
  • Sault & Loretto High – Class of 1960
  • Sault High Class of 1947
  • Sault High School Class of 1962
  • Mike TenEyck PE
  • In Memory of Emmett Tomcyek
  • John & Carolyn (Hill) Witbrodt
  • James & Margaret Young
  • 2008-2009
  • Scott & Marci Baker
  • Bob & Karen Brawley
  • In Memory of William J Brunet – Loretto Class of 1952
  • In Memory of Jim & Dorothy Earle
  • Thomas J & Donna M Krell
  • Roy Levin
  • In Memory of Karen Mary McLean
  • S Arlen Oakes
  • Howard W Palmer
  • Michael B TenEyck
  • In Memory of C P & Helen Wellington
  • James Young
  • J Roger Malette
  • Karen Mary McLean
  • In Memory of Lee Pappas
  • Jean Peters
  • Edna Jean Reich -Class of 1948
  • Susan Marie Rich
  • Blanche & Otis Rightmyer
  • Mr & Mrs William Rye
  • Sault Loretto High Class of 1947
  • Jim & Ruth Seals
  • Barbara Frances Arnold Shields
  • Kathy Earle Starmer & Pati Earle Fall
  • Michael B TenEyck
  • Joy Willette-Baker
  • 2007-2008
  • Patricia A Artley
  • Tony C Bonacci
  • Bob & Karen Brawley
  • Elsie & Charles Cowell
  • Gerald & Yvonne Fabry
  • In Honor of Rosa L Grout
  • Roy C Levin
  • In Memory of Karen McLean
  • Andrew & Beverly Rutter
    Class of 1949
  • Michael B TenEyck
  • In Memory of C P & Helen Wellington
  • James Young
  • J Roger Malette
  • Karen Mary McLean
  • In Memory of Lee Pappas
  • Jean Peters
  • Edna Jean Reich -Class of 1948
  • Susan Marie Rich
  • Blanche & Otis Rightmyer
  • Mr & Mrs William Rye
  • Sault Loretto High Class of 1947
  • Jim & Ruth Seals
  • Barbara Frances Arnold Shields
  • Kathy Earle Starmer & Pati Earle Fall
  • Michael B TenEyck
  • Joy Willette-Baker
  • 2006-2007
  • Dr John E Anderson
  • Tony & Ethel Autore
  • John D Babington
  • In Memory of John E Brown – Class of 1927
  • Lois O’Connor Colvin
  • Fern & Jerry Coutant
  • Russ & Barb Curtis
  • Marvin S Dahlman
  • Gerald & Yvonne Fabry
  • Nicholas & Vera Hotton
  • In Memory of Joseph E LaCoursiere – Loretto Class of 1957
  • Dr Robert E & Betty Rutter Lyon
  • J Roger Malette
  • Karen Mary McLean
  • In Memory of Lee Pappas
  • Jean Peters
  • Edna Jean Reich -Class of 1948
  • Susan Marie Rich
  • Blanche & Otis Rightmyer
  • Mr & Mrs William Rye
  • Sault Loretto High Class of 1947
  • Jim & Ruth Seals
  • Barbara Frances Arnold Shields
  • Kathy Earle Starmer & Pati Earle Fall
  • Michael B TenEyck
  • Joy Willette-Baker
  • 2005-2006
  • Scott & Sherri (Sims) Austin
  • Warren & Ruth Benson
  • Anthony & Joyce Bonacci
  • In Memory of John E Brown
  • In Memory of William J Brunet – Loretto Class of 1952
  • Mr & Mrs Alexander Bush
  • Gerald & Yvonne Fabry
  • George & Ingrid Gross
  • Robert & Schirley Kline
  • Roy & Arline Levin
  • Adam Libertoski
  • Karen M McLean
  • Agnes Futchik Monkman
  • Sault High Class of 1958
  • Sault High & Loretto Class of 1951
  • Marcia K (Vincent) Schultz
  • Charles & Anita Steffens
  • Maggie Trapasso
  • 2004-2005
  • Americo Bonacci
  • Bob & Karen Brawley
  • In Memory of William J Brunet- Loretto Class of 1952
  • Gerald & Yvonne Fabry
  • Kenneth J Finlayson
  • Joseph Futchik
  • Victor A Knox
  • In Memory of Thomas J Krell
  • Dr Robert E & Betty Rutter Lyon
  • Gordon & Harriett MacMaster
  • In Honor of Blanche and Otis Rightmyer
  • Virginia H Roell
  • Evalyn Young Rohrkemper
  • Marcia R Schreiner
  • Thomas W Shirley
  • Mr & Mrs Ben D Smallridge Sr
  • Mel & Kathy Starmer
  • Maggie Trapasso
  • 2003-2004
  • F John Allaire MD
  • Anthony & Joyce Bonacci
  • Bob & Karen Brawley
  • Gerald & Yvonne Fabry
  • Henry Futchik
  • Don Howson
  • Victor A Knox
  • In Memory of Ross Levin – Sault High Class of 1938
  • June M Oakes
  • Richard Pratt
  • Joseph Rose
  • Sault High/Loretto Class of 1959
  • Marcia R Schreiner
  • Calvin Shields
  • Bob & Margaret Shirley
  • Thomas W Shirley
  • In Honor of John & Delores Wellington
  • Maggie Trapasso
  • 2002-2003
  • Robert M Aldrich
  • Bertha Campbell Allen
  • Donna M Barras-Berry MD
  • Emelia & Frank DeLuca
  • Irma Young Eastland
  • Mildred Enich
  • Richard & Deborah Faust
  • Andrew Futchik
  • Michael T & Nancy A Gillotte
  • In Memory of Mary Barbara Vail Griffith
  • Victor A Knox
  • Barbara & John Kolbow
  • In Memory of Harry C McMorris
  • Jim & Pat Montero
  • Stuart W Oakes
  • James M Reinhard
  • Sault/Loretto High School Class of 1947
  • Jim & Ruth (Shirley) Seals
  • Raymond & Wilma Smith & Family
  • Robert W Jr and Margaret Shirley
  • Thomas W Shirley
  • George M Evelyn Spence Strickland
  • J Manford Sutton
  • Don & Sally Tampert
  • Bruce A Wood Sr
  • John G Widenhoefer
  • 2001-2002
  • In Memory of William H Atkinson
  • Glen Seaman Bailey
  • Dorothy Futchik Beaudrie
  • Americo N Bonacci
  • Bob & Karen Brawley
  • Catherine McLeese Finlayson
  • Jack Finlayson
  • Pearl and George M. Fornnarino
  • Victor A Knox
  • Esther Lillian O’Connor
  • Thomas W Shirley
  • Phyllis Sims
  • Elizabeth Jensen Smallridge
  • Charles and Anita Steffens
  • Don and Sally Tapert
  • Frances Crane Viilo
  • J Paul White
  • Mr and Mrs Charles Woodard
  • Raymond & Wilma Smith & Family
  • Robert W Jr and Margaret Shirley
  • Thomas W Shirley
  • George M Evelyn Spence Strickland
  • J Manford Sutton
  • Don & Sally Tampert
  • Bruce A Wood Sr
  • John G Widenhoefer
  • 2000-2001
  • William H Atkinson
  • Richard B Baxter
  • Larry J Clement
  • Gerald & Yvonne Fabry
  • Rick and Sue Fitzpatrick
  • Helene Futchik Johnson
  • Andrea & Charlie Kahr
  • Marjorie Kennedy
  • Victor A Knox
  • Ernest S Kranz
  • Roy & Arline Levin
  • Torrance M MacMillian
  • Roger Malette
  • Harold & Doreen McCaffery
  • Susan Marie Brennen Mueller
  • Roy O Nason
  • Mary Esther (O’Connor) Nehls
  • Stuart W & Ruth McMorris Oakes
  • Darrell H Ojibway
  • Darin Perrollaz
  • Clare C Russell
  • Sault High School Class of 1950
  • Elwood Schrumpf
  • Robert L Stephenson
  • John F Wackman II
  • John G Widenhoefer
  • 1999-2000
  • Ronald L Allaire
  • Tony & Ethel Autore
  • Mildred P Baker
  • Helen Bonacci
  • Percy C Bonacci
  • Florence “Jean” MacLaren Bowman
  • Bob & Karen Brawley
  • Anna T & Lawrence J. DeLuca
  • Elma Kasubeck Dickson
  • Donald M & Margaret Finlayson
  • Charles Graver
  • Victor A Knox
  • Janette MacLaren
  • In Memory of Harold A McCaffery
  • Edith MacLaren Radcliffe
  • George & Linda Rousseau
  • June Marie Jarvie Rutter
  • Charles P Schwesinger
  • Peter Sherman
  • Freda Ramsey Smith
  • Evangeline MacLaren Thwaites
  • Dennis & Trudy Salo
  • Robert W & Florence W Shirley
  • Judson “Bucky” Swart
  • Wesley M Viilo
  • John & Dora Walton
  • Erwin S & Edna M Williams
  • 1998-1999
  • Joseph B Andary
  • George & Anna Barr
  • Marion Barras
  • Americo Bonacci
  • Percy C Bonacci
  • Demosthenes K Booth
  • Jean C Boult
  • Donald C Brown – Sault High Class of 1941
  • Ted & Florence Caffey
  • Marshall Coulter & Helen Porter
  • Mr & Mrs Verne A Coutant
  • Eunice Dalgleish
  • Bill & Pat Donnelly
  • Beulah A Frisk
  • Lawrence J Futchik
  • Charles Graver
  • Janet & Chris Hess
  • Victor A Knox
  • Eva Maxwell McCormick
  • Susan Marie Rich
  • Betty Wygaard Rider
  • Dennis & Trudy Salo
  • Robert W & Florence W Shirley
  • Judson “Bucky” Swart
  • Wesley M Viilo
  • John & Dora Walton
  • Erwin S & Edna M Williams
  • 1997-1998
  • F John Allaire MD
  • Andrew & Joyce Bonacci
  • Bob & Karen Brawley
  • John E Brown – Sault High Class of 1927
  • Franklin & Irma Eastland
  • Ralph & Lois Fabry
  • Jack Finlayson
  • William E Futchik
  • Marjorie Anderson Holstad
  • Victor A Knox
  • Herbert W Levin
  • L Ross Levin
  • Theodore E Munson
  • Dennis J Murphy
  • William J Pakkala
  • Mrs Gene Regenstreif
  • Sault High Class of 1947
  • Sault High Class of 1987
  • Lorraine Sandie Teter
  • Jane Cuthbert Tucker
  • Philip & Beverly Youngs
  • Dennis & Trudy Salo
  • Robert W & Florence W Shirley
  • Judson “Bucky” Swart
  • Wesley M Viilo
  • John & Dora Walton
  • Erwin S & Edna M Williams
  • 1996-1997
  • John H & Catherine M Atkins
  • Tony & Ethel Autore
  • John Futchik
  • Victor A Knox
  • Jeanne Laamanen Levin
  • L Ross Levin
  • Theodore E Munson
  • Art Newton
  • Edwin B Peterson
  • Susan Marie Rich
  • Andrew & Ella Rutter
  • William C & Amanda Hill
  • Kelvin Kelley
  • Victor A Knox
  • Frances LaLonde
  • Donald J Levin
  • Jeanne Laamanen Levin
  • Monica Tardiff Lynch
  • Jim Myers
  • Evelyn McMorris Reninger
  • Susan Marie Rich
  • Stephanie Savard
  • Richard Smith
  • David E Somes
  • Charles & Anita Steffens
  • 1995-1996
  • Members of the Autore-Duff Families
  • Helen Bonacci
  • Alexander Bush
  • Charles & Elsi Cowell
  • Donald M Finlayson
  • Victor A Knox
  • Neil John Maki
  • Edith E Ojibway
  • William J Pakkala
  • Nelson Donald Speck
  • Kay Benson Wolfe
  • William C & Amanda Hill
  • Kelvin Kelley
  • Victor A Knox
  • Frances LaLonde
  • Donald J Levin
  • Jeanne Laamanen Levin
  • Monica Tardiff Lynch
  • Jim Myers
  • Evelyn McMorris Reninger
  • Susan Marie Rich
  • Stephanie Savard
  • Richard Smith
  • David E Somes
  • Charles & Anita Steffens
  • 1994-1995
  • Raymond Bedore
  • Henry Belleau
  • Ella Mae Bonacci
  • Leonard & Eva Brawley
  • Mr & Mrs Alex Bush
  • Coach & Mrs H T Crane
  • Ed & Ellen Dale
  • Mattie Jensen Donnelly
  • Salutatorial Class of 1937 – Ada Virginia Cuthbert Ellis
  • James J Fenlon
  • Herbert H Helman
  • William C & Amanda Hill
  • Kelvin Kelley
  • Victor A Knox
  • Frances LaLonde
  • Donald J Levin
  • Jeanne Laamanen Levin
  • Monica Tardiff Lynch
  • Jim Myers
  • Evelyn McMorris Reninger
  • Susan Marie Rich
  • Stephanie Savard
  • Richard Smith
  • David E Somes
  • Charles & Anita Steffens
  • 1993-1994
  • Gertrude Brown Baker
  • Donald Dale Barr
  • Mary Jane Bernier
  • Charles “Chuck” Chadwick
  • McPherson C Cuthbert
  • Thelma Dalgleish
  • Dale Gough
  • Thomas Griggs
  • Bernice E Malloy
  • Anna Helen Morse
  • Dennis Murphy
  • Sophie R O’Connor
  • Sault High Class of 1963
  • David J Shields
  • John TenEyck
  • James Ashmun Trim
  • Erwin S Williams
  • William Ruffer
  • Eric John Sheppard
  • Irene P Traige Storer
  • 1992-1993
  • Jewell Alexander Andary
  • J Henry Belleau
  • Capt Howard J Bernier UAL
  • Clarence George Bernier
  • Beverly Brennen Booth
  • Marvel-Jean Dahl Booth
  • James H Boult
  • Sam Dubow
  • Hope S Frederick
  • Anna Futchik
  • Hugh Philip Gaston
  • Mr & Mrs R J L’Huillier
  • Bill McGovern
  • Owen “Tuffy” Murphy
  • Katharine D Nevitt
  • Arthur H Newton
  • Edwin B Peterson
  • William Ruffer
  • Eric John Sheppard
  • Irene P Traige Storer
  • 1991-1992
  • Mabel B Agar
  • Harvey F Ball
  • James H Boult
  • Coralie Booth Gustafson
  • Richard O Gustafson
  • Maurice Hunt
  • Ruth B Hunt
  • Hilma Kempainen
  • Victor A Knox
  • Ray & Nancy Piirainen
  • Mr & Mrs George R Shields
  • Marjorie Lapish Silva
  • Sault High Class of 1963
  • David J Shields
  • John TenEyck
  • James Ashmun Trim
  • Erwin S Williams
  • William Ruffer
  • Eric John Sheppard
  • Irene P Traige Storer
  • 1990-1991
  • Mary McGrath Booth
  • A John Brennen
  • Stuart Dalgleish
  • John Futchik
  • Thomas E Hallesy
  • Christopher John Harrington
  • Thomas F Robinson
  • Mr & Mrs Andrew H Rutter
  • James H Smallridge
  • M Katharyne Sutton
  • Jerome Toler
  • Mr & Mrs Harry McMorris
  • Henry L Miller
  • Theodore E Munson
  • Milton Scherer
  • 1989-1990
  • Carol O Barton
  • Anthony D Booth
  • Constantine D Booth
  • Denny J Booth
  • Mabel Shaker booth
  • Marianthi D Booth
  • Mr & Mrs Jay W Gerrie
  • Arne Haapala
  • Nicholas & Vera Hotton
  • Georgia Booth Kafcas
  • Lucille B Levin
  • Mr & Mrs Harry McMorris
  • Henry L Miller
  • Theodore E Munson
  • Milton Scherer
  • 1988-1989
  • Jewell Andary
  • Paula Seppala Anderson
  • Jerry H Bonnee
  • C O Brown
  • Clifford Chadwick
  • Vic DesJardins Sr
  • Alois & Ruth Goetz
  • Barbara James
  • Dale Wixson Johnson
  • William & Lucinda Rudell
  • Ann Booth Smith
  • T Stuart Smith
  • John W Smart
  • Violet Bayliss Vail
  • Kay Benson Wolfe

Learn more about the Sault / Loretto High School Scholarship Support and Awards.